Timetable2019

Timetables



STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
07:00 - 08:30 Sunrise Hatha Yoga Zsuzsa Kohan
Studio 2
General
08:30 - 10:00 Iyengar Yoga** Jackie
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
09:00 - 10:00 BODYPUMP* Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
09:30 - 10:30 HiiT* Alex Fryer
Outdoors / Studio 3
General
10:00 - 11:00 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
10:00 - 11:00 Body Combat Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
10:15 - 11:00 H20* Ris Widdicombe
Pool
General
11:00 - 12:30 Dynamic Hatha Yoga Zsuzsa Kohan
Studio 2
General
11:15 - 12:15 Body Conditioning** Simone Afonso
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:15 - 13:15 Danceworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
12:30 - 13:30 Swiss Ball Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 2
General
13:15 - 14:15 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
13:30 - 14:30 Pilates Jenni
Studio 2
General
17:30 - 18:30 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
Evening
Changed 18:30 - 19:30 Zumba** Mario
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
19:00 - 20:00 Hatha Yoga** Laura Shave
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
19:30 - 20:30 HIIT Circuit Terry Rodham
Studio 1
Advanced
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
07:00 - 08:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2
General
07:00 - 08:00 BODYPUMP* Dean Antoine
Studio 1
General
08:00 - 09:00 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
08:00 - 09:00 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
09:00 - 09:45 HIIT Gabriel Jones
Studio 1
General
09:00 - 10:15 La Barre Ballet** Elena Glurdjidze
Studio 2
Beginner
09:15 - 10:00 Pure Stretch** Debbie Bonnett
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
10:00 - 11:00 Zumba Yrene
Studio 1
General
10:00 - 10:45 HIIT Gabriel Jones
Studio 1
General
10:15 - 11:15 Hatha Yoga Flow Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 2
General
10:15 - 11:00 Aqua Zumba* Farzin Ashtarieh
Pool
General
11:00 - 12:00 Group Cycle Terry Rodham
Studio 1
General
11:45 - 12:45 Pilates** Agnes
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Advanced Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
Advanced
13:30 - 14:30 Pilates Charlotte Wise
Studio 2
General
Evening
18:30 - 19:30 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beginner
18:30 - 19:30 Funky Step Simone Afonso
Studio 1
General
18:30 - 19:30 HiiT Alex Fryer
Studio 3
Advanced
19:30 - 20:30 Body Conditioning** Simone Afonso
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
20:30 - 21:30 Cuban Salsa Sony
Studio 1
Beginner
21:30 - 22:30 Cuban Salsa Sony
Studio 1
Improver
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
06:30 - 07:30 Group Cycle Terry Rodham
Studio 1
Advanced
07:00 - 08:00 Hatha Yoga Zsuzsa Kohan
Studio 2
General
07:30 - 08:30 Group Cycle Terry Rodham
Studio 1
Advanced
08:30 - 09:30 Body Combat Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
08:45 - 09:55 Budokon Yoga Violet Monis
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
09:45 - 10:45 BODYPUMP* Alla Samarina
Studio 1
General
10:00 - 11:00 Stretch & Tone Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 2
General
11:00 - 11:45 H20* Farzin Ashtarieh
Pool
General
11:00 - 12:00 Pilates Helena Rowley
Studio 2
Beg / Int
11:00 - 12:00 Intermediate Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
Intermediate
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Pilates - Strength & Tone Helena Rowley
Studio 2
General
12:00 - 13:00 Danceworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
12:30 - 13:30 HIIT Catherine Baxendale
Studio 3
General
13:00 - 14:00 Zumba** Deby Mendes
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
13:00 - 14:00 Slow Flow Yoga** Violet Monis
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
14:00 - 15:30 Iyengar Yoga** Jackie
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Evening
18:30 - 19:30 Body Blast Alex Fryer
Studio 1
General
19:30 - 20:30 Zumba Uliana
Studio 1
General
19:30 - 20:30 Barre Pilates Fusion Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2
General
20:00 - 21:00 HiiT* Alex Fryer
Outdoors / Studio 3
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
07:00 - 08:00 BODYPUMP* Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
07:00 - 08:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2
General
08:00 - 09:00 Spivi Group Cycle David
Studio 1
General
08:45 - 10:00 La Barre Ballet* Elena Glurdjidze
Studio 2
General
09:00 - 09:45 BODYPUMP* Miranda
Studio 1
General
09:15 - 10:00 H20* Peter Willmott
Pool
General
10:00 - 11:00 50 / 50 Simone Afonso
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
10:00 - 11:00 Yoga Barre** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
11:00 - 12:00 Sh'Bam Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
11:00 - 12:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:30 Tai Chi** Yuka
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
12:15 - 13:15 Zumba** Karen Freeman
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
13:15 - 14:15 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
14:00 - 15:00 Pilates** Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
15:00 - 16:00 Pilates Basics Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2
Beginner
Evening
18:30 - 19:30 Spivi Group Cycle David
Studio 1
General
19:00 - 20:00 Pilates** Jenni
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediete
19:30 - 20:30 Box HIIT Jay Ingleton
Studio 3
General
20:00 - 21:00 Hatha Yoga** Tatjana
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
06:30 - 07:30 Triple HIIT Simon Darius
Studio 3
General
07:45 - 08:45 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
08:45 - 09:45 BODYPUMP* Lana Murgelas
Studio 1
General
08:45 - 09:45 Stretch & Tone Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 2
General
10:00 - 10:45 Aqua Aerobics* Simone Afonso
Pool
General
10:00 - 11:00 Spinning Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 1
General
10:00 - 11:30 Anusara Yoga Michaela Shirandami
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Int / Adv
11:00 - 12:00 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
New 11:45 - 12:45 Pilates Graeme
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Sh'Bam Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
13:30 - 15:00 Hatha Yoga Tina Abbey
Studio 2
General
Evening
19:00 - 20:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2
General
19:00 - 20:00 HIIT Catherine Baxendale
Studio 3
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
08:15 - 09:15 Pilates** Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beginner
08:30 - 09:30 Spivi Group Cycle David
Studio 1
General
09:15 - 10:15 Pilates Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediate
09:45 - 10:30 HiiT David
Studio 3
Intermediate
10:00 - 11:00 Body Conditioning Ayesha Appiah
Studio 1
General
New 10:15 - 11:15 Rebel Yoga Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 2
General
11:00 - 12:00 Funky Step Simone Afonso
Studio 1
General
11:15 - 12:15 Dynamic Yoga Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 BODYPUMP Julie Lorraine
Studio 1
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
09:00 - 10:00 Body Conditioning** Dean Antoine
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
10:00 - 11:00 BODYPUMP* Dean Antoine
Studio 1
General
10:30 - 12:00 Hatha Yoga** Terry Reader
Studio 2
General
Changed 11:00 - 11:45 Hi/Lo, Core & More Simone Afonso
Front Tennis Court / Studio 1*
General
Afternoon
17:15 - 18:30 Yin Yoga & Guided Meditation** Zsuzsa Kohan
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General