Timetable2019

Timetables



STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
07:00 - 08:00 Group Cycle Terry Rodham
Studio 1
Advanced
08:30 - 09:30 Iyengar Yoga** Jackie
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
09:00 - 09:45 HiiT Alex Fryer
Studio 3
General / Adv
09:45 - 10:30 BODYPUMP* Miranda
Studio 1
General
10:00 - 11:00 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Int/Adv
10:15 - 11:00 H20* Ris Widdicombe
Pool
General
Changed 11:00 - 11:45 Body Conditioning Simone Afonso
Front Tennis Court / Studio 1*
General
New 11:15 - 12:30 Vinyasa Flow Yoga Michaela Shirandami
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Danceworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
Changed 12:00 - 12:45 HIIT Shannon
Tent / Studio 3*
General
New 12:45 - 13:45 Core Cardio Michaela Shirandami
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
13:15 - 14:15 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
14:00 - 15:00 Pilates** Jenni
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beg/ Intermediate
15:15 - 16:15 Pilates** Marina Stevenson
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
16:30 - 17:30 Pilates Marina Stevenson
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediate
Evening
Changed 18:30 - 19:15 Zumba** Mario
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
19:00 - 20:00 Hatha Yoga** Laura Shave
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
19:30 - 20:30 HIIT Circuits* Terry Rodham
Studio 1
Advanced
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
06:45 - 07:45 BODYPUMP* Dean Antoine
Studio 1
General
07:00 - 08:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
08:15 - 09:15 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
09:00 - 09:45 HIIT* Katie Dutton
Studio 3
General
09:25 - 10:35 La Barre Ballet* Adela Ramirez
Studio 2
General
09:30 - 10:30 BODYPUMP* Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
10:15 - 11:00 Aqua Zumba* Farzin Ashtarieh
Pool
General
10:45 - 11:45 Hatha Yoga** Tallulah
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
11:00 - 11:45 Groove X Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Pilates** Agnes
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
12:00 - 13:00 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
Int/ Advanced
13:15 - 14:15 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
13:30 - 14:30 Pilates** Marina Stevenson
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
14:45 - 15:45 Pilates Marina Stevenson
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediate
Evening
18:00 - 18:45 HiiT Alex Fryer
Studio 3
General / Adv
18:30 - 19:30 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
18:30 - 19:15 Group Cycle Dean Antoine
Studio 1
General
18:30 - 19:15 Aqua Aerobics* Simone Afonso
Pool
General
19:30 - 20:30 Body Conditioning** Simone Afonso
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
09:00 - 10:00 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
09:15 - 10:00 Group Fight® Venus Cordon
Studio 3
General
09:15 - 10:00 BODYPUMP* Alla Samarina
Studio 1
General
New 10:15 - 11:15 Rebel Yoga Heather Mikkelsen
Studio 2
General
10:45 - 11:45 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
Intermediate
10:45 - 11:30 H20* Farzin Ashtarieh
Pool
General
New 11:30 - 12:15 Strength Conditioning Heather
Studio 2
General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Danceworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
12:00 - 12:45 HIIT* Katie Dutton
Studio 3
General
New 12:30 - 13:30 Pilates Graeme
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
13:15 - 14:15 DanceFit Amelia
Studio 1
General
14:00 - 15:15 Iyengar Yoga** Jackie
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
15:30 - 16:30 Pilates** Marina Stevenson
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Evening
Changed 18:30 - 19:15 Group Cycle Csenge
Studio 1
General
19:45 - 20:45 Pilates** Marina Stevenson
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beginners
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
07:00 - 08:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2
General
07:15 - 08:15 BODYPUMP* Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
08:30 - 09:45 La Barre Ballet* Adela Ramirez
Studio 2
General
09:00 - 09:45 Group Cycle Terry Rodham
Studio 1
General
09:15 - 10:00 H20* Peter Willmott
Pool
General
10:00 - 11:00 Yoga Barre** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
10:00 - 10:45 50 / 50 Simone Afonso
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
11:00 - 11:45 Aqua Aerobics* Simone Afonso
Pool
General
11:05 - 11:50 BODYPUMP* Sophie H
Studio 1
General
11:15 - 12:15 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:15 - 13:00 Groove X Venus Cordon
Studio 1
General
12:30 - 13:45 Tai Chi** Yuka
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
13:15 - 14:15 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
14:00 - 15:00 Pilates** Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
15:15 - 16:15 Clinical Pilates** Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beg/Remedial
Evening
18:45 - 19:45 Pilates** Jenni
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediate
Changed 19:00 - 19:45 Zumba** Mario
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
20:00 - 21:00 Hatha Yoga** Tatjana
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
20:00 - 20:45 HIIT Gabriel Jones
Studio 1
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
06:30 - 07:15 HIIT Shannon
Studio 3
General
Changed 07:45 - 08:30 Group Cycle* Lana Murgelas
Studio 1
General
08:30 - 09:30 Stretch & Tone** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
08:45 - 09:30 BODYPUMP* Lana Murgelas
Studio 1
General
09:45 - 11:00 Intermediate Yoga** Michaela Shirandami
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Int/Adv
10:00 - 10:45 Zumba** Gary Taylor
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
10:00 - 10:45 Aqua Aerobics* Simone Afonso
Pool
General
11:00 - 12:00 Stretchworks Alison Evans
Studio 1
General
11:15 - 12:15 Yoga Basics** Michaela Shirandami
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beg/ General
Afternoon
12:00 - 13:00 Group Fight® Venus Cordon
Studio 3
General
12:15 - 13:00 Yoga Shred® Heather
Studio 1
General
New 12:30 - 13:30 Pilates Graeme
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
14:00 - 15:00 Clinical Pilates** Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beg/Remedial
15:15 - 16:15 Pilates Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediate
Evening
19:00 - 20:00 Hatha Yoga** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
08:15 - 09:15 Pilates** Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Beginner
08:30 - 09:15 Group Cycle Daniel Mitchell
Studio 1
General
09:30 - 10:30 Pilates Shanti Bhoola-Evans
Studio 2 Zoom icon
Intermediate
09:45 - 10:30 HIIT Daniel Mitchell
Studio 3
General
10:00 - 10:45 Hi/Lo, Core & More Simone Afonso
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
11:00 - 11:45 Step with Simone Simone Afonso
Studio 1
General
11:00 - 12:00 Dynamic Yoga Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
Afternoon
12:15 - 13:15 Yoga Barre** Karen Stone
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
12:15 - 13:00 BODYPUMP* Mari
Studio 1
General
Changed 13:30 - 14:30 Zumba Elisa
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
STATUS TIME ACTIVITY INSTRUCTOR AREA LEVEL
Morning
08:05 - 08:50 Spivi Group Cycle Dean Antoine
Studio 1
General
09:15 - 10:00 BODYPUMP* Dean Antoine
Studio 1
General
10:00 - 11:00 Pilates** Farzin Ashtarieh
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General
10:15 - 11:00 Body Conditioning** Dean Antoine
Studio 1 Zoom icon
General
Changed 11:15 - 12:00 Hi/Lo, Core & More Simone Afonso
Front Tennis Court / Studio 1*
General
Afternoon
17:15 - 18:30 Yin Yoga & Meditation** Raimonda
Studio 2 Zoom icon
General